UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021 Admit Card

UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UP PGT TGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 UP TGT PGT Vacancy 2021 यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी वैकेंसी 2021 UPSESSB Latest Notification for Uttar Pradesh 15198 Teachers Bharti Vacancies Published Apply Online Application Form at www.upsessb.org / pariksha.up.nic.in.

UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 Details: Here comes the most awaited news for those who are looking for notification about latest teacher jobs in UP state. Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board has finally updated the latest Advertisement for UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 of total 15198 vacancies in Government Schools. UPSESSB PGT TGT Official Notification released for recruiting Intelligent, Skilled, Knowledgeable and High Ability contestants. All those who have essential qualifications for UPSESSB Teacher Vacancy can proceed further for the recruitment process.

UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021

UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board is inviting Online Application for Direct Recruitment to the posts of Trained Graduate Teachers and Post Graduate Teachers in various schools. Those aspirants who have already cleared their graduation/ post graduation degree in relevant subjects are having a better chance to apply for Uttar Pradesh Teacher Vacancy. Only those candidates whose age will be above 21 years and below as per criteria are eligible to take part in UPSESSB Recruitment of TGT & PGT posts. Contestants must note that UPSESSB UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 Apply Online link is available at the bottom of this blog and it will remain active from 16-03-2021 to 20-05-2021 only. Hence, all candidates must submit their application until the due date.

Before applying UPSESSB Online Form, a candidate must ensure that he/ she is OK with eligibility criteria & other instructions listed in the official notification. Candidates will get UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 Notification Download link from below. Scroll down as we have provided all the useful information regarding UPSESSB TGT PGT Bharti pay scale, academic qualifications, age limit, application fee, selection process and important dates.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Notification 2021 – Overview

UPSESSB Recruitment Highlights

Organization Name:Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Rectt. Advt. No.01/2021 & 02/2021
Name of the Posts:TGT & PGT Teachers
Total No. of Vacancies:15,198 vacancies
Nature of Post:Permanent
Job Category:State Government Jobs
Job Placement:Anywhere in Uttar Pradesh
Apply Mode:Online mode only
Application Dates:16 March to 20 May 2021
Selection Process:Written Exam & Interview
Official Websites:www.UPSESSB.org/ www.pariksha.up.nic.in

UP TGT PGT Teacher Vacancy 2021 Details:

Allocation of Subject wise Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Vacancies

SUBJECT NAMESMALEFEMALETOTAL
SCIENCE792106898
HINDI17422141956
SANSKRIT938971035
HOME SCIENCE611160771
SOCIAL SCIENCE13921861578
MATHEMATICS18221671989
ARTS710103813
ENGLISH15871961783
AGRICULTURE18401185
PHYSICAL EDUCATION49748545
COMMERCE12708135
BIOLOGY69342735
SEWING190423
URDU651277
MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL061420
MUSIC VOCAL105030
TOTAL VACANCIES ⇒11195146212603

Allocation of Subject wise Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancies

SUBJECT NAMESMALEFEMALETOTAL
CIVICS15330183
CHEMISTRY16011171
PHYSICS14810158
BIOLOGY10806114
GEOGRAPHY25008258
MATHEMATICS980199
ENGLISH26928297
SOCIOLOGY671178
ECONOMICS14328171
HISTORY682290
HINDI36347410
AGRICULTURE380038
PSYCHOLOGY351247
PEDAGOGY250530
SANSKRIT23234266
ARTS492776
LOGIC070007
PHYSICAL EDUCATION110213
COMMERCE450045
MILITARY SCIENCE100010
HOME SCIENCE021113
MUSIC VOCAL001212
MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL000909
TOTAL VACANCIES ⇒22813142595

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Jobs Eligibility Criteria 2021

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Age Limit (as on 01st July 2021):-

  1. The age of candidates should be more than 21 years as on 01-07-2021.
  2. Age relaxation will be applicable for the reserved (OBC, SC, ST, PwD, etc.) categories of UP State in accordance with Govt. orders.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Educational Qualifications:-

  1. TGT Jobs: Graduation degree in relevant subject and B.Ed/ BTC or any other training certificate.
  2. PGT Jobs: Post Graduation (PG) degree in relevant subject.
  3. For more details about Educational Qualification for TGT PGT Teacher Posts Subject wise, check out the official UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 notice pdf given below.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Pay Scale

  1. TGT Pay Scale: Pay Band of Rs. 44,900/- to Rs. 1,42,400/- plus Grade Pay Rs. 04,600/- (Pay Level 7)
  2. PGT Pay Scale: Pay Band of 47,600/- to Rs. 1,51,100/- plus Grade Pay Rs. 04,800/- (Pay Level 8)

UPSESSB TGT PGT Exam 2021 Application Fee

CategoryApplication FeeOnline Processing ChargeTotal Fee
General/ UnreservedRs. 700/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 750/-
EWS (TGT)Rs. 400/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 450/-
EWS (PGT)Rs. 600/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 650/-
OBCRs. 700/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 750/-
SCRs. 400/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 450/-
STRs. 200/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 250/-
Independent Combat Fighter DependentsThe total fee will be as per their Basic category.
Ex-servicemanThe total fee will be as per their Basic category.
FemaleThe total fee will be as per their Basic category.
PwDA half fee of their basic category total fees.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Mode of Fee Payments 

Application fee can be deposited through 03 (three) modes of payments such as NET BANKING, CARD PAYMENTS and OTHER PAYMENT MODES only.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Bharti 2021 Selection Process

About Selection Procedure: UPSESSB will recruit Intelligent, Knowledgeable, Skilled & Highly Able candidates for UP TGT PGT Bharti based on the following selection phases:-

  1. Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
    1. Written Examination + Weightage = 500 marks
  2. Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
    1. Written Examination (85% marks weightage) = 425 marks
    2. Interview (10% marks weightage) = 50 marks
    3. Special Qualification (05% marks weightage) = 25 marks
      • 2% marks weightage for P.hd/ D.Phil Degree
      • 2% marks weightage for M.Ed Degree
      • 1% marks weightage for For B.Ed Degree

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Online Application Form 2021?

♦ Procedure Step-wise to Apply Online Form ♦
1st Step – Visit http://pariksha.up.nic.in/, i.e. the official website of UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board.
2nd Step – Click on a link named as “Online Application for UPSESSB TGT PGT Examination 2021” on the homepage.
3rd Step – First, download the advertisement pdf file to your device and then read it carefully.
4th Step – If you are satisfied after going thoroughly to the notification, then press the “Apply Online” link. (Note: Eligible aspirants can apply for more than one post by filling the separate application form for each post.)
5th Step – Now, insert your personal details like Name, Gender, Category, Father’s/ Husband’s Name, Age, Date of Birth, Marital status, Permanent Address, Phone Number, Email, etc. in a prescribed format of the online application form.
6th Step – Upload passport-sized photo, scanned signature and other relevant documents in JPG file format as per the instructions.
7th Step – Don’t forget to collect e-receipt after paying fees through online sources.
8th Step – Verify filled up information and then submit it.
9th Step – At last, print out a hard copy of the Application Form & Payment Acknowledgement Receipt (PAR) for further examination purpose.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021 – Important Dates

Notification Date:15th March 2021
Opening Date for Online Registration of Applications (Part 1):16th March 2021
Starting Date to Pay Online Application Fee:16th March 2021
Closing Date for Online Registration of Applications (Part 1):11th April 2021
21st April 2021
01st May 2021
10th May 2021
15th May 2021
Due Date to Pay Online Application Fee:13th April 2021
23rd April 2021
03rd May 2021
12th May 2021
18th May 2021
Last Date to Submit Online Application Form (Part 2):15th April 2021
25th April 2021
05th May 2021
15th May 2021
20th May 2021
Call Letter/ Admit Card Download Dates:01 week before a date of exam
UP TGT PGT Exam Date:To be announced later
Written Exam Result Date:To be notified later
Interview Schedule:To be notified later
Final Result/ Merit List Release Date:To be notified later
UP TGTClick Here
UP PGT Click Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official Websitehttp://www.upsessb.org
Official Websitehttps://pariksha.up.nic.in

UP TGT PGT Teacher Exam Pattern 2021

DESCRIPTIONTGT EXAMINATIONPGT EXAMINATION
Exam Mode:OMR BasedOMR Based
Exam Type:Objective Type Written ExamObjective Type Written Exam
Question Type:MCQ (Multiple Choice Question)MCQ (Multiple Choice Question)
Total Questions:125 questions125 questions
Total Marks:500 marks425 marks
Total Time Duration:02 hours (120 minutes)02 hours (120 minutes)
Marks per Question:04 marks per correct answer3.4 marks per correct answer
Negative Marking:No negative marksNo negative marks

UPSESSB TGT PGT Syllabus 2021

SECTIONSDETAILED SYLLABUS
General English SyllabusVerb, Adverb, Articles, Idioms, Comprehension, Error Correction, Phrases, Cloze Test, Subject-Verb Agreement, Sentence Rearrangement, Grammar, Fill in the Blanks, Synonyms, Antonyms, Tenses, Vocabulary, Spelling, Punctuation, Narration, Unseen Passages, Sentence Rearrangement, etc.
General Knowledge/ Awareness SyllabusHistory, History About Uttar Pradesh, Culture, Arts, Sports, Geography, Current Events, Indian Constitution, Scientific Research, General Polity, Economic Scene, etc.
Numerical Ability & Reasoning SyllabusSimplification, Profit & Loss, Boats, Streams, Time, Distance, Averages, Pipes, Time& Work, Cisterns, Problems on Ages, Simple Interest, Compound Interest, Percentages, Data Interpretation, etc.

About UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

UPSESSB is an education board of the Uttar Pradesh state. It was formed by an Uttar Pradesh Legislative Act for the selection of teachers in institutions recognized under the Intermediate Education Act, 1921. The Board shall be a body corporate. It shall exercise powers throughout UP state and its headquarters is at Allahabad. It has also considered Secondary Education Service Commission at the State level, to appoint Principals, Lecturers, Headmasters and L.T. Grade Teachers. The Secondary Education Selection Boards at the regional level selects suitable contestants for comparatively lower posts in CT/ JTC/ BTC Grade.

This board consists of a Chairman and 10 (ten) members. The board has various duties such as (i) to prepare guidelines on matters regarding the method of direct recruitment of teachers, (ii) conduct examinations and hold interviews to make a selection of applicants for being appointed as teachers, (iii) to administer the funds placed at the disposal of the Board & (iv) to make recommendations about the appointment of selected aspirants. There are many more powers and duties that this board has but we can not mention all here in this article.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Bharti 2021 – Helpdesk

UPSESSB Contact Address:Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
23, Allenganj, Allahabad – 211002
उत्तर प्रदेश माध्यमिक शिक्षा सेवा चयन बोर्ड,
२३, एलनगंज, इलाहाबाद – २११००२
NIC Contact Address:National Informatics Centre, Uttar Pradesh State Unit, Lucknow
3rd Floor, Yojana Bhawan,
9, Sarojini Naidu Marg,
Lucknow, U.P.
Helpline Numbers:0532 – 2466851 & 2466130 (Helpline will open only between 10 AM to 05 PM on all weekdays from Monday to Sunday)
Official Email ID:upmsscball@gmail.com & epariksha-up@gov.in
Helpdesk for Problems related to Bank (SBI):(a) Email = sbi.07806@sbi.co.in
(b) Phone = 0522 – 4132701

UP TGT PGT Teacher Admit Card 2021

UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UP PGT TGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 UP TGT PGT Vacancy 2021 यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी वैकेंसी 2021 UPSESSB Exam Date UP TGT PGT Teacher Admit Card 2021 Download for TGT-PGT 2021 Bharti, pariksha.up.nic.in admit card for Teacher Recruitment available here.

Hello Students !! We are here provide UP TGT PGT 2021 Exam Admit Card all latest news update. Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board will release call letter for TGT & PGT Teachers exam at its official website. As per the report, lots of applicants applied for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment Exam Date 2021. Therefore, department collects all registration through on-line mode only. Eligible contenders now waiting for their UP TGT PGT Admit Card 2021 download link.

For arrange the competition test UP SESSB board will manage exam attenders with help of e-Admit Card document. Help of Application ID, all hopefuls may generate UP Pariksha TGT PGT Exam hall ticket PDF from a quick link mentioned below. After online application form submission ends, all active students need to know UP TGT PGT expected exam date in 2021 updates. So, Here we are offer them such kind of information in details.

Latest News Update (05.06.2021): UP Pariksha Department soon release written exam date / schedule program for UP TGT PGT Bharti 2021 to its registered aspirants. So wait here for latest information.

UP TGT PGT Admit Card 2021 Download by Application ID

Uttar Pradesh Pariksha Department is hosting Trained Graduate Teachers and Post Graduate Teachers Direct Recruitment exam to fill 15,508 Teachers Vacancy in Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Government Schools. UPSESSB Teachers exam eligible candidates with B.Ed/ CTET/ PG degree holders will be attempt this competition career test on various exam centers. The examination preparation must be go through effective according official syllabus and exam pattern as well. 

UP Pariksha TGT PGT Exam Schedule Date & Time, Exam venue/ center address regarding details to be inform by office. It is possible for authority after distribute UPSESSB Admit Card 2021 TGT PGT Teachers Exam. Such things are also publish in UP local news paper. the written test of 500 marks will be held with MCQs questions within 2 hours. The whole exam paper contains 120 multiple choice objective type questions. Browse below for more details in this article.

As we know to get UPSESSB e-Admit Card of TGT PGT Exam 2021, there the lots number of students are looking forward online. Thus, it is seems that the hall tickets for UPSESSB Priksha Bharti 2020 may be download from priksha.up.nic.in or upsessb.org.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Admit Card 2021 – Details

Organization Name:U. P. Secondary Education Service Selection Board [UPSESSB]
Advt. Notice No.:01/2021 TGT & 02/2021 PGT
Exam Date:Aug/ Sept 2021
Admit Card Download:Link Attach Below
Post Category:Admit Card
Total Vacancy:15,508 Posts
Registration Dates:16.03.2021 to 11.04.2021
Admit Card Release Date:10 days prior to exam date
Test Name:TGT – PGT Teachers
Selection Process:Stage 1st (Written Test of 500 Marks),
Stage 2nd (Interview)
Official website link:http://www.UPSESSB.org
https://pariksha.up.nic.in

How to Download UP TGT PGT Exam Admit Card 2021 ?

No Admit card(s) will be sent by post and provisionally admitted candidates will have to download their respective admit card from the official website of commission i.e. https://pariskah.up.nic.in using below steps.

  • Open the official website of UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board i.e. http://www.UPSESSB.org.
  • On the home page choose, “Download Admit Card” Option.
  • In the next step Enter Application ID and Date of Birth / Registration details.
  • Right Now, Enter the required things or select TGT / PGT Vacancy Name.
  • Press submit button and hold your eye on screen
  • Just in seconds, you can download Pdf of up pariksha exam call letters.

Important Link :

Click Here To Download UP TGT PGT Admit Card 2021 (Available Soon)

View Authorized Website : https://priksha.up.nic.in | www.upsessb.org

@UPSESSB.org tgt pgt admit card 2021

दोस्तों, उत्तर प्रदेश टी॰जी॰टी॰ ओर पी॰जी॰टी॰ परीक्षा के अड्मिट कार्ड डाउनलोड करने के लियें आप अपना ऐप्लिकेशन फ़ॉर्म संख्या को संभाल के रखे। सभी बी॰ई॰डी॰/ कॉलेज डिग्री धारक को विभाग इस परीक्षा में समिल करने जा रहा है। यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी टीचर भर्ती परीक्षा दिनांक २०२१ जारी होने के तुरंत बाद ही आप अपना यूपीएसईएसएसबी अड्मिट कार्ड डाउनलोड कर पाएँगे। जो की महत्वपूर्ण काग़ज़ात में से एक हैं।

इसके बिना आप को परीक्षा प्रांगण में प्रवेश नही ले पाएँगे। ओर परीक्षा यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी अड्मिट कार्ड पर ही आप अपनी इग्ज़ाम संबंदित जानकरी देख सकेंगे जैसे की परीक्षा का नाम, रोल नम्बर, फ़ोटो, इग्ज़ाम डेट ओर सेंटर पर पूछने का समय, पेपर का नाम, परीक्षा स्थल का नाम / ऐड्रेस। अतः विभाग आप को एस॰एम॰एस॰ ओर ईमेल के माध्यम से यूपी टीचर भर्ती २०२० के अड्मिशन लेटर डाउनलोड करने की जानकरी दे देगा ओर आप यहाँ से बी इसे ऑनलाइन डाउनलोड कर सकते है।

Documents to Carry with Admit Card :

In addition to the UPSESSB Hall tickets, candidates must brings a valid photo identity proof which specify date of birth clearly mention on it same as on admit card. IDs will be valid any out of following documents:-

  • Voter’s ID card
  • Driving License
  • PAN Card
  • Aadhar Card or Printout of E-Aadhar
  • Passport
  • Ration Card
  • University / College / School ID Card
  • Employer ID Card issued by Govt. & PSUs
  • Ex-servicemen Discharge book issued by the Ministry of Defense (MoD)
  • Central or State Government issued any other photo-bearing valid ID card

pariksah.up.nic.in Admit Card 2021 – General Instructions

A. UP TGT PGT Admit Card for downloading will be available for a limited days. So candidates be alert and must generate it within standard time interval to avoid last time rush.
B. Presents at examination center along books, calculator, Bluetooth, mobile phone, notebooks or any other electronic gazette like smart watch etc. are prohibited or not allowed.
C. Candidates must obey all instructions and directions as clearly mention on UP TGT PGT e-admit card.
D. You all reach to the test center (venue) at least 10-15 minutes before the reporting time to attend the test.
E. In case of any issue regarding Admit Card download / printing mistake you have to contact immediately to the UPSESSB Helpline.
F. Only use blank paper for use pen. Department will not allow any correction and answer solution description on OMR Sheet. Even do not fold it.

We wish you all the best for your UPSESSB Teachers Written Examination 2021, Good Luck for “UP TGT PGT Teacher Admit Card 2021 UPSESSB Exam Date @ pariksha.up.nic.in”. You can bookmark Rojgar-Result.com using Ctrl+D for future updates.

Please, share this information with your friends as well as your siblings And help them and for information about All Latest Govt Jobs Like SSC, Railway, Bamk, UPSC, Police, Army, Airforce, Navy other Government Recruitments (Sarkari Naukri), visit Rojgar-Result.com daily.

Other Source to Get Govt Jobs update

सरकारी नौकरी डेली अपडेट हेतु Facebook ग्रुप फॉलो करें📥जॉइन Facebook ग्रुप
सरकारी नौकरी डेली अपडेट हेतु Telegram ग्रुप फॉलो करें📥जॉइन Telegram ग्रुप
सरकारी नौकरी डेली अपडेट हेतु Twitter ग्रुप फॉलो करें📥जॉइन Twitter ग्रुप

FAQ – यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी वैकेंसी 2021

Q. UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 के लिए कितने पद हैं?

Ans. UPSESSB कुल 15198 पद होंगे, जिनमें 12603 पद TGT के और 2595 पद PGT के हैं।

Q. UP TGT और UP PGT पदों के बीच क्या अंतर है?

Ans. UPSESSB TGT स्नातक के बाद अपना B. Ed करता है जबकि UPSESSB PGT होने के लिए, उम्मीदवार के पास पोस्ट ग्रेजुएट डिग्री होनी चाहिए। पीजीटी शिक्षक 12 वीं कक्षा तक पढ़ा सकते हैं, क्योंकि टीजीटी शिक्षक कक्षा 10 वीं तक पढ़ा सकते हैं। PGT की मासिक बेसिक सैलरी TGT टीचर की रु .2700 / – से अधिक है।

Q. Who conducts the UP TGT & PGT exams?

Ans. Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) is responsible for conducting the exam for UPSESSB UP TGT and PGT posts.

Q. When is the UP TGT & PGT exam expected to be held?

Ans. The UP TGT & PGT exams are expected to be held SOON, since the UPSESSB official notification is out.

Q. What is the age limit criteria for UP TGT & PGT?

Ans. UPSESSB The minimum age limit is 21 years and there is no maximum age limit.

Q. What is the selection process for the UP TGT& PGT recruitment?

Ans. UPSESSB UP TGT & PGT recruitment is based on written test followed by the interview.

Note: All of you are requested to Share this job link to your friends as much as possible on Whatsapp group, Facebook or other social network. One of your Share can benefit someone. So Share it to as many people as possible. l Every day on this website, information about all types of government jobs is given to all of you. So if you want to get information about all types of Sarkari Naukri (Rojgar-Result), then always stay connected with this Rojgar-Result.com website and visit here daily.

Tags: UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UP PGT TGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 UP TGT PGT Vacancy 2021 यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी वैकेंसी 2021 UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UP PGT TGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 UP TGT PGT Vacancy 2021 यूपी टीजीटी पीजीटी वैकेंसी 2021 UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022 UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 UP PGT TGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top